81 Grace Rd Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,653
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Grace Rd, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $240,090, approximately $145 per square foot. 81 Grace Rd is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Grace Larry K and Grace Pamela D
Bought by
Rushing Michael W and Rushing Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,969
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushing Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rushing Michael W | $105,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |