81 Haskell Ave Raymond, ME 04071
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $1,045,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Haskell Ave, Raymond, ME 04071 and is currently estimated at $888,796, approximately $411 per square foot. 81 Haskell Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Jordan-Small Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Carey Mark A
Bought by
Carey Mark A and Chapman Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Carey David A
Bought by
Carey Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Carey Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carey Mark A | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,254 | $538,000 | $183,800 | $354,200 |
| 2023 | $8,554 | $538,000 | $183,800 | $354,200 |
| 2022 | $8,070 | $538,000 | $183,800 | $354,200 |
| 2021 | $7,586 | $538,000 | $183,800 | $354,200 |
| 2019 | $7,236 | $538,000 | $183,800 | $354,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $310,800 | $183,800 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $183,600 | $152,800 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $183,600 | $152,800 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $183,600 | $152,800 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $183,600 | $152,800 | $30,800 |
| 2013 | $2,066 | $183,600 | $152,800 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map