81 Hemlock Point Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $448,000
About This Home
Now offering 20-month leases. Sign today and lock in today’s low rate for the next 20 months! Disclaimer: Offer valid for new applicants who sign a 20-month lease, limited to the first 500 executed leases. Base rent will remain at the 12-month lease rate for the duration of the 20-month term. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. Live in this recently-constructed property located in the Arbors at Valencia community. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Scheduled lawn care service is provided at additional cost, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh Nb Dev Arbors At Valencia Fl Llc | $303,000 | Lennar Title Inc |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Off Market | $2,485 | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,485 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Rent | $2,485 | -2.0% | -- |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Off Market | $2,535 | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | For Rent | $2,535 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,968 | $367,635 | $100,000 | $267,635 |
| 2025 | $4,360 | $344,046 | $100,000 | $244,046 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $362,258 | $100,000 | $262,258 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $362,258 | $100,000 | $262,258 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $286,464 | $72,800 | $213,664 |
| 2021 | $724 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $766 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 285 Trillo St
- 245 Amistad Dr
- 116 Laurel Wood Way + Garage + Elevator Unit 201
- 117 Laurel Wood Way Unit 208
- 113 Laurel Wood Way Unit 207
- 101 Laurel Wood Way Unit 104
- 480 Stone Arbor Ln
- 503 Stone Arbor Ln
- 4900-B US 1 S
- 30 Levante Way
- 394 Balearics Dr
- 73 Spiced Cider Rd
- 73 Durango Dr
- 239 Deltona Blvd
- 4861 Winton Cir
- 520 Domenico Cir
- 4909 Winton Cir
- 70 Spiced Cider Rd
- 546 Sevilla Dr Unit 2
- 561 Boxwood Place
- 71 Hemlock Point
- 91 Hemlock Point
- 61 Hemlock Point
- 101 Hemlock Point
- 82 Hemlock Point
- 70 Hemlock Point
- 49 Hemlock Point
- 96 Hemlock Point
- 111 Hemlock Point
- 60 Hemlock Point
- 50 Hemlock Point
- 110 Hemlock Point
- 121 Hemlock Point
- 332 Stone Arbor Ln
- 332 Stone Arbor Ln
- 40 Hemlock Point
- 340 Stone Arbor Ln
- 120 Hemlock Point
- 131 Hemlock Point
- 322 Stone Arbor Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.