81 Laurel Estates Cir Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $416,493 - $494,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,472
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Laurel Estates Cir, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $452,873, approximately $183 per square foot. 81 Laurel Estates Cir is a home with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Thornton Patty
Bought by
Tweed Aaron and Tweed Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Bought by
Jessica Twedd Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Bought by
Church Doyle Wayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tweed Aaron | $6,000 | -- | |
| Jessica Twedd Aaron | $12,000 | -- | |
| Church Doyle Wayne | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $79,000 | $5,625 | $73,375 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $79,000 | $5,625 | $73,375 |
| 2023 | $0 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $906 | $44,950 | $4,225 | $40,725 |
| 2021 | $906 | $44,950 | $4,225 | $40,725 |
| 2020 | $906 | $44,950 | $4,225 | $40,725 |
| 2019 | $906 | $44,950 | $4,225 | $40,725 |
| 2018 | $906 | $44,950 | $4,225 | $40,725 |
| 2017 | $922 | $46,725 | $4,425 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $875 | $46,725 | $4,425 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $902 | $48,150 | $4,425 | $43,725 |
| 2014 | $902 | $48,150 | $4,425 | $43,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map