Estimated Value: $672,132 - $713,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Lee Ln, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $691,283, approximately $410 per square foot. 81 Lee Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Ryser Kaye H and The Kary And Kaye Ryser Trust
Bought by
Ryser Kary G and Ryser Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Ryser Kaye H and Ryser Kary G
Bought by
Ryser Kaye H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Ryser Kary G and Ryser Kaye H
Bought by
Ryser Kaye H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryser Kary G | -- | None Available | |
| Ryser Kaye H | -- | Surety Title | |
| Ryser Kaye H | -- | Surety Title | |
| Ryser Kaye H | -- | Richland Title Ins Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ryser Kaye H | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $657,900 | $164,500 | $493,400 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $628,400 | $151,000 | $477,400 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $634,700 | $143,500 | $491,200 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $641,300 | $140,700 | $500,600 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $447,500 | $120,600 | $326,900 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $410,000 | $110,600 | $299,400 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $390,300 | $110,600 | $279,700 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $377,400 | $110,600 | $266,800 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $356,400 | $105,500 | $250,900 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $332,200 | $105,500 | $226,700 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $337,500 | $102,400 | $235,100 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $323,300 | $99,200 | $224,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map