Estimated Value: $623,000 - $702,535
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Lee Ln, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $656,884, approximately $453 per square foot. 92 Lee Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Dawson Michael Robert
Bought by
Dawson Michael Robert and Dawson Alyssa Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,200
Outstanding Balance
$351,217
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Norton Ricky W and Norton Marianne
Bought by
Norton Rick W and Norton Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,900
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Michael Robert | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dawson Michael Robert | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Norton Rick W | -- | Us Title Park City |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Michael Robert | $395,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Norton Rick W | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $607,000 | $180,100 | $426,900 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $591,100 | $165,200 | $425,900 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $590,800 | $157,100 | $433,700 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $595,300 | $154,000 | $441,300 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $418,700 | $132,000 | $286,700 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $365,000 | $121,000 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $30 | $343,700 | $121,000 | $222,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map