Estimated Value: $589,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Lee Ln, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $610,892, approximately $376 per square foot. 102 Lee Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Patterson Hazel Ranee and Ranee Patterson H
Bought by
Patterson H Ranee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson H Ranee | -- | Richland Title Ins Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,877 | $559,600 | $163,700 | $395,900 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $542,800 | $150,200 | $392,600 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $545,300 | $142,800 | $402,500 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $551,800 | $140,000 | $411,800 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $378,700 | $120,000 | $258,700 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $347,900 | $110,000 | $237,900 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $328,400 | $110,000 | $218,400 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $281,000 | $105,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map