81 Lexington St Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Lexington St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $315,057, approximately $252 per square foot. 81 Lexington St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Stafford School, Chippens Hill Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Leone Robert R and Leone Mary B
Bought by
Butler Otis S and Butler Kristine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Otis S | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Otis S | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Butler Otis S | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $122,570 | $32,270 | $90,300 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $122,570 | $32,270 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $122,570 | $32,270 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $82,460 | $24,430 | $58,030 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $82,460 | $24,430 | $58,030 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $82,460 | $24,430 | $58,030 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $82,460 | $24,430 | $58,030 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $82,460 | $24,430 | $58,030 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $88,900 | $34,930 | $53,970 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $88,900 | $34,930 | $53,970 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $88,900 | $34,930 | $53,970 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $88,900 | $34,930 | $53,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map