81 Little River Rd Cotuit, MA 02635
Cotuit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,081,000 - $1,203,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Little River Rd, Cotuit, MA 02635 and is currently estimated at $1,142,073, approximately $496 per square foot. 81 Little River Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Babcock William S
Bought by
William S Babcock Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William S Babcock Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,470 | $1,134,100 | $559,500 | $574,600 |
| 2024 | $8,692 | $1,103,100 | $559,500 | $543,600 |
| 2023 | $7,379 | $881,600 | $394,700 | $486,900 |
| 2022 | $7,705 | $745,200 | $338,000 | $407,200 |
| 2021 | $7,211 | $653,100 | $307,200 | $345,900 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $660,400 | $327,300 | $333,100 |
| 2019 | $7,414 | $624,100 | $327,300 | $296,800 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $612,600 | $358,200 | $254,400 |
| 2017 | $7,244 | $613,900 | $372,000 | $241,900 |
| 2016 | $7,068 | $614,100 | $372,200 | $241,900 |
| 2015 | $6,998 | $607,500 | $357,100 | $250,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map