81 Manderly Rd San Rafael, CA 94901
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,209,000 - $2,799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$909/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Manderly Rd, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $2,459,146, approximately $909 per square foot. 81 Manderly Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Pedro Elementary School, Glenwood Elementary School, and James B. Davidson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Burik Michael
Bought by
Burik Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Leslie David H and Leslie Mariam
Bought by
Burik Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,598
Interest Rate
2.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,266,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Leslie David H and Leslie Mariam
Bought by
Leslie David H and Leslie Mariam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Mills George A and Mills Isabelle C
Bought by
Leslie David H and Leslie Mariam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Mills George A and Mills Isabelle C
Bought by
Mills George A and Mills Isabelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Mills George A and Mills Isabelle C
Bought by
Mills George A and Mills Isabelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Mills George A and Mills Isabelle C
Bought by
Mills George A and Mills Isabelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Mills George A and Mills Isabelle C
Bought by
Mills George A and Mills Isabelle C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burik Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Burik Michael | $1,325,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Leslie David H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Leslie David H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Leslie David H | $1,250,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Mills George A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mills George A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mills George A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mills George A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mills George A | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Mills George A | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Mills George A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burik Michael | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leslie David H | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leslie David H | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills George A | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills George A | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills George A | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,370 | $1,631,577 | $991,260 | $640,317 |
| 2024 | $21,502 | $1,599,592 | $971,828 | $627,764 |
| 2023 | $21,188 | $1,568,229 | $952,773 | $615,456 |
| 2022 | $19,982 | $1,537,489 | $934,097 | $603,392 |
| 2021 | $19,657 | $1,507,346 | $915,784 | $591,562 |
| 2020 | $19,495 | $1,491,896 | $906,397 | $585,499 |
| 2019 | $18,833 | $1,462,653 | $888,631 | $574,022 |
| 2018 | $18,639 | $1,433,981 | $871,211 | $562,770 |
| 2017 | $17,905 | $1,405,864 | $854,129 | $551,735 |
| 2016 | $17,328 | $1,378,304 | $837,385 | $540,919 |
| 2015 | $16,557 | $1,357,608 | $824,811 | $532,797 |
| 2014 | $15,903 | $1,331,014 | $808,654 | $522,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map