81 Marshall St Nashua, NH 03060
Downtown Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $469,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Marshall St, Nashua, NH 03060 and is currently estimated at $455,615, approximately $203 per square foot. 81 Marshall St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Dr. Norman W. Crisp Elementary School, Elm Street Middle School, and Nashua High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Hausberger Martin S
Bought by
Martin S Hausberger Ret and Hausberger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Triangle Credit Union
Bought by
Hausberger Martin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Rosario Ernie Cintron and Triangle Credit Union
Bought by
Triangle Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin S Hausberger Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Martin S Hausberger Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Hausberger Martin S | $199,900 | -- | |
| Hausberger Martin S | $199,900 | -- | |
| Triangle Credit Union | $50,000 | -- | |
| Triangle Credit Union | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Triangle Credit Union | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,013 | $476,100 | $66,300 | $409,800 |
| 2024 | $7,570 | $476,100 | $66,300 | $409,800 |
| 2023 | $7,066 | $387,600 | $57,600 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $7,004 | $387,600 | $57,600 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $5,796 | $249,600 | $57,600 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $5,643 | $249,600 | $57,600 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $5,431 | $249,600 | $57,600 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $5,294 | $249,600 | $57,600 | $192,000 |
| 2017 | $5,493 | $213,000 | $54,800 | $158,200 |
| 2016 | $5,340 | $213,000 | $54,800 | $158,200 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $213,000 | $54,800 | $158,200 |
| 2014 | $5,123 | $213,000 | $54,800 | $158,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map