81 Meadow Brook Ln Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $456,054 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Meadow Brook Ln, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $468,764, approximately $415 per square foot. 81 Meadow Brook Ln is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Ridge View Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Hearts & Hands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Stafford Amy R
Bought by
Johnson Amy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Stafford Amy R
Bought by
Stafford Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,115
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Gardner Paul A
Bought by
Johnson Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,983
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Amy R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stafford Amy R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Amy R | -- | American Land Title Company |