81 Milburn Cir Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $1,108,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Milburn Cir, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $909,415, approximately $482 per square foot. 81 Milburn Cir is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Dunn William E
Bought by
Dunn William E and Dunn Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Yoakam Donald E
Bought by
Dunn William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn William E | -- | -- | |
| Dunn William E | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,615 | $716,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,615 | $692,500 | $437,000 | $255,500 |
| 2023 | $7,344 | $667,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,856 | $642,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,615 | $618,000 | $413,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $5,532 | $618,000 | $413,000 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $6,661 | $656,900 | $455,000 | $201,900 |
| 2017 | $5,243 | $628,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $600,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $572,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $572,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map