81 Old Valley Rd Brewster, MA 2631
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $1,288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,021
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Old Valley Rd, Brewster, MA 2631 and is currently estimated at $629,000, approximately $208 per square foot. 81 Old Valley Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $299,500 | $299,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $282,500 | $282,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $252,200 | $252,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $210,100 | $210,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $182,700 | $182,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $182,700 | $182,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,189 | $191,000 | $191,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $191,000 | $191,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $191,000 | $191,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $187,300 | $187,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $183,500 | $183,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map