$275,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026

81 Park Ave Plattsburgh, NY 12901

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,588 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$173 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fireplace
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Well maintained city home located on Park Ave. 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath, new roof, new siding, original hardwood floors add to the charm of this open layout, bright and inviting living room with a modern fireplace. Large family room on the lower level with walk out access to a cozy back yard great for relaxing on the patio. Add the finishing touches to make this home your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenna Felio

Real Broker NY, LLC License #40FE1154920 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Duley

Donald Duley & Associates License #10401282382

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,663

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 71x85

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Block Basement Construction
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Water Softener is Owned

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 221.6-8-7

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,663

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size: 71x85
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Broad Street, to Prospect Ave, turn right on to Park Ave
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1108.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 4573.36
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Room Types:Living Room2: Yes
  • Room Types:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types:Family Room2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Block
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 480.0
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1588.0

• Roof: Asphalt
  • Window Features:Vinyl Clad Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:City Lot: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Paved
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved2: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Baseboard: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Plattsburgh

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8
  • Parcel #: 221.6-8-7

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: ["Short Term Lease"]

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7663.29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2020
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$165,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.27%
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$136,807
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$140,846

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $165,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $165,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- James Keable
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $156,750 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Closed $156,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $275,000 -1.8% $173 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $279,900 +69.6% $176 / Sq Ft
08/12/2023 08/12/23 Off Market $165,000 -- --
06/26/2020 06/26/20 Sold $165,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/17/2020 02/17/20 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2020 02/17/20 For Sale $165,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,269 $247,700 $26,400 $221,300
2024 $7,014 $215,400 $26,400 $189,000
2023 $6,632 $198,200 $26,400 $171,800
2022 $6,446 $165,200 $26,400 $138,800
2021 $6,618 $165,200 $26,400 $138,800
2020 $6,426 $165,200 $26,400 $138,800
2019 $1,124 $165,200 $26,400 $138,800
2018 $1,461 $165,200 $25,600 $139,600
2017 $304 $165,200 $25,600 $139,600
2016 $1,394 $165,200 $25,600 $139,600
2015 -- $165,200 $25,600 $139,600
2014 -- $165,200 $25,600 $139,600

Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS

MLS Number: 206604

APN: 091300-221-006-0008-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.