81 Potato Ln Prosperity, PA 15329
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Potato Ln, Prosperity, PA 15329 and is currently estimated at $300,415, approximately $172 per square foot. 81 Potato Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mcguffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Courtwright Stephen and Cue Amy R
Bought by
Courtwright Stephen and Courtwright Amy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,718
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Courtwright Stephen I
Bought by
Courtwright Stephen I and Cue Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtwright Stephen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Courtwright Stephen I | $3,364 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Courtwright Stephen | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Courtwright Stephen I | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $230,300 | $49,500 | $180,800 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $230,300 | $49,500 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $230,300 | $49,500 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $547 | $230,300 | $49,500 | $180,800 |
| 2018 | $547 | $225,200 | $49,500 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $447 | $225,200 | $49,500 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $447 | $17,943 | $2,614 | $15,329 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,943 | $2,614 | $15,329 |
| 2014 | $84 | $17,943 | $2,614 | $15,329 |
| 2013 | $84 | $17,943 | $2,614 | $15,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map