NOT LISTED FOR SALE

81 Pugh Rd Holladay, TN 38341

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
1.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2024

Last sale price $148,500 $115 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

Country Living on 1.29 Acres! FURNISHED & well kept 3BR 2 BA double wide home on a pretty 1.29 acre tree lined lot. The circle drive allow for easy entrance/exit and the paved double carport allows for easy entrance to home. A small storage building is included & the back property line is fenced. The furnished home features a large living room open to the dining area & well appointed kitchen. The kitchen includes all appliances, has a built in pantry, and a large breakfast bar! Sliding door from dining out to open grilling & sitting deck! Covered front is a good place to relax and enjoy the fresh country air! Master has walk in closet, private bath w/soaking tub, separate shower. Washer/dryer included-also has a tankless water heater. 2 additional BRs and a full hall bath complete the home's floorplan. Located less than 3 miles to I-40 Exit 126, 14 miles from the small town of Parsons, & between Memphis & Nashville.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anne Spence-McGee

CRYE*LEIKE Tapestry Realty License #260346 Listed on: 05/01/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.29 Acre Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Single Vanity
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 005.09

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub-Type: Mobile Home
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Reso Fencing: Wood
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.29
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 731-847-4663
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Other
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 005.09
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 1.29
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 1.29 ACRE
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • Currently Not Used Cooling YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN: Yes
  • Interior Features Single Vanity: Yes
  • General Property Information Resort YN: No
  • Fencing Wood2: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage4: Yes
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • Interior Features Shower Separate: Yes
  • Roof:Metal2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Cabinet Pantry, Laminate Counters, Shower Separate, Single Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

• Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Detached Carport: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 005.09
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.29 ACRE
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 56192.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2024
Closed on
May 16, 2024
List Price
$157,900
Sold Price
$148,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,400
-5.95%
Views
12

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Conder Lynn
Bought by
Zarn Amy and Conder Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Bought by
Conder Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 1988
Bought by
Arnold Jeff

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mayes Michael W $148,500 None Listed On Document
Zarn Amy -- None Available
Conder Lynn $700 --
Arnold Jeff $2,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Sold $148,500 -6.0% $115 / Sq Ft
05/04/2024 05/04/24 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2024 05/01/24 For Sale $157,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $491 $29,975 $3,075 $26,900
2024 $259 $10,025 $1,425 $8,600
2023 $259 $10,025 $1,425 $8,600
2022 $259 $10,025 $1,425 $8,600
2021 $259 $10,025 $1,425 $8,600
2020 $266 $10,025 $1,425 $8,600
2019 $230 $10,225 $1,425 $8,800
2018 $203 $10,225 $1,425 $8,800
2017 $203 $10,225 $1,425 $8,800
2016 $203 $10,225 $1,425 $8,800
2015 $203 $10,225 $1,425 $8,800
2014 $203 $10,220 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 241937

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 020011 00509

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.