81 Richard St Cranston, RI 02910
Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,834 - $635,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Richard St, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $477,959, approximately $265 per square foot. 81 Richard St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Eden Park Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Carolyn J Wilkes Trust
Bought by
Natale Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Outstanding Balance
$19,753
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$458,206
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natale Joseph J | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Natale Joseph J | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,197 | $374,400 | $97,200 | $277,200 |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $374,400 | $97,200 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $258,900 | $67,000 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $4,792 | $258,900 | $67,000 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $258,900 | $67,000 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $199,000 | $63,700 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $199,000 | $63,700 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $4,038 | $199,000 | $63,700 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $3,620 | $157,800 | $46,900 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $157,800 | $46,900 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $3,421 | $152,400 | $46,900 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $140,200 | $46,900 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map