81 Roberta Rd SW Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Roberta Rd SW, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $241,887, approximately $174 per square foot. 81 Roberta Rd SW is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Wolf Meadow Elementary School, J.N. Fries Middle School, and Branch Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Sechler Timothy Paul and Sechler Sandra
Bought by
Cina Roberto and Cina Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cina Roberto | $42,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $202,050 | $57,500 | $144,550 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $202,050 | $57,500 | $144,550 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $119,570 | $34,500 | $85,070 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $119,570 | $34,500 | $85,070 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $119,570 | $34,500 | $85,070 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $119,570 | $34,500 | $85,070 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $99,090 | $25,300 | $73,790 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $99,090 | $25,300 | $73,790 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $99,090 | $25,300 | $73,790 |
| 2016 | $694 | $94,740 | $25,300 | $69,440 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $94,740 | $25,300 | $69,440 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $94,740 | $25,300 | $69,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map