84 Roberta Rd SW Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Roberta Rd SW, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $264,650, approximately $195 per square foot. 84 Roberta Rd SW is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Wolf Meadow Elementary School, Roberta Road Middle School, and Branch Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Goodnight Janice G and Ray Ronnie
Bought by
Snow Doran A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,223
Outstanding Balance
$34,868
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Bought by
Goodnight Janice G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Doran A | $95,000 | -- | |
| Goodnight Janice G | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snow Doran A | $94,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $218,100 | $31,610 | $186,490 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $218,100 | $31,610 | $186,490 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $130,450 | $23,710 | $106,740 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $121,540 | $23,710 | $97,830 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $121,540 | $23,710 | $97,830 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $121,540 | $23,710 | $97,830 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $102,520 | $20,550 | $81,970 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $102,520 | $20,550 | $81,970 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $98,040 | $20,550 | $77,490 |
| 2016 | $686 | $94,490 | $20,550 | $73,940 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $94,490 | $20,550 | $73,940 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $94,490 | $20,550 | $73,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map