86 Roberta Rd SW Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $270,788
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Roberta Rd SW, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $240,447, approximately $186 per square foot. 86 Roberta Rd SW is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Wolf Meadow Elementary School, Roberta Road Middle School, and Branch Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $220,780 | $67,380 | $153,400 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $220,780 | $67,380 | $153,400 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $134,590 | $50,530 | $84,060 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $134,590 | $50,530 | $84,060 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $134,590 | $50,530 | $84,060 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $134,590 | $50,530 | $84,060 |
| 2019 | $862 | $114,590 | $43,800 | $70,790 |
| 2018 | $710 | $114,590 | $43,800 | $70,790 |
| 2017 | $698 | $114,590 | $43,800 | $70,790 |
| 2016 | $414 | $110,210 | $43,800 | $66,410 |
| 2015 | $808 | $110,210 | $43,800 | $66,410 |
| 2014 | $808 | $110,210 | $43,800 | $66,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map