NOT LISTED FOR SALE

81 Robin Ln Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $352,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,624 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2017

Last sale price $161,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,205 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Bonus Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2017

Welcome Home! Great two story cape with ample living space and large bedrooms in a great West Seneca neighborhood! Updates throughout the house! Above ground pool with a deck, fully fenced yard, and a patio make this house ideal for outdoor entertaining. Large, bright, heated garage makes a great workshop!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Jurek

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301215371 Listed on: 01/23/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Teri Philips

Listing by Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,193

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 8,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 89x100
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-135-130-0003-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,193

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

8,939 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Robin Court
  • Directions: Center Road to Robin Ln
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2052
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-135-130-0003-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 89X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8939.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5193.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Dembski Susan
Bought by
Dembski Susan and Ball Shawn
Current Estimated Value
$316,032

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2017
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
List Price
$155,999
Sold Price
$161,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,001
3.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dembski Susan -- None Available
Sabia Nicholas $161,000 --
Wiza Martin $94,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold $161,000 +3.2% $99 / Sq Ft
02/06/2017 02/06/17 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2017 01/23/17 For Sale $155,999 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,222 $61,300 $12,000 $49,300
2024 $6,222 $61,300 $12,000 $49,300
2023 $6,097 $61,300 $12,000 $49,300
2022 $6,018 $61,300 $12,000 $49,300
2021 $5,975 $61,300 $12,000 $49,300
2020 $5,942 $61,300 $12,000 $49,300
2019 $5,769 $61,300 $12,000 $49,300
2018 $5,746 $61,300 $12,000 $49,300
2017 $2,736 $61,300 $12,000 $49,300
2016 $4,912 $61,300 $12,000 $49,300
2015 -- $61,300 $12,000 $49,300
2014 -- $61,300 $12,000 $49,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1022475

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-135-130-0003-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.