81 State St Biggers, AR 72413
Estimated Value: $61,161 - $115,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 State St, Biggers, AR 72413 and is currently estimated at $87,540, approximately $62 per square foot. 81 State St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Corning Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Bought by
Gazaway To Cook
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gazaway To Cook | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,770 | $600 | $8,170 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,770 | $600 | $8,170 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,770 | $600 | $8,170 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,770 | $600 | $8,170 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,770 | $600 | $8,170 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,090 | $200 | $8,890 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,090 | $200 | $8,890 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,090 | $200 | $8,890 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,920 | $300 | $6,620 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,920 | $300 | $6,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,920 | $300 | $6,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,920 | $300 | $6,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map