81 Sweets Pond Ln Strong, ME 04983
Estimated Value: $174,192 - $357,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Sweets Pond Ln, Strong, ME 04983 and is currently estimated at $268,798, approximately $533 per square foot. 81 Sweets Pond Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mt. Abram Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Elwell David A and Elwell Victoria A
Bought by
Allen Earl M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Emerson Diane M and Emerson James W
Bought by
Elwell David A and Elwell Victoria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,600
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Earl M | -- | -- | |
| Elwell David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elwell David A | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $115,130 | $40,690 | $74,440 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $115,130 | $40,690 | $74,440 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $115,130 | $40,690 | $74,440 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $115,130 | $40,690 | $74,440 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $97,190 | $40,690 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $97,190 | $40,690 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $96,710 | $40,690 | $56,020 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $90,620 | $40,690 | $49,930 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $90,620 | $40,690 | $49,930 |
| 2016 | $836 | $58,870 | $33,910 | $24,960 |
| 2015 | $522 | $35,530 | $27,130 | $8,400 |
| 2013 | $455 | $35,530 | $27,130 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map