81 Topstone Dr Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $490,067 - $547,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Topstone Dr, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $518,517, approximately $300 per square foot. 81 Topstone Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Shelter Rock School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Keller Scott E and Keller Carie A
Bought by
Harvey Vincent F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1992
Sold by
Brown Elaine
Bought by
Keller Scott and Keller Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Vincent F | $163,000 | -- | |
| Keller Scott | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keller Scott | $50,000 | |
| Open | Keller Scott | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Keller Scott | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Keller Scott | $149,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,014 | $240,660 | $61,810 | $178,850 |
| 2024 | $5,882 | $240,660 | $61,810 | $178,850 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $240,660 | $61,810 | $178,850 |
| 2022 | $5,291 | $187,500 | $66,200 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $5,175 | $187,500 | $66,200 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $5,175 | $187,500 | $66,200 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $187,500 | $66,200 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $187,500 | $66,200 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $4,971 | $171,700 | $63,000 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $4,924 | $171,700 | $63,000 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $4,852 | $171,700 | $63,000 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | $4,739 | $171,700 | $63,000 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map