81 Townsend Ave Unit 7 Norwalk, OH 44857
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $324,091
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Townsend Ave Unit 7, Norwalk, OH 44857 and is currently estimated at $317,523, approximately $441 per square foot. 81 Townsend Ave Unit 7 is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Maplehurst Elementary School, League Elementary School, and Pleasant Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $108,270 | $19,560 | $88,710 |
| 2024 | $4,042 | $108,270 | $19,560 | $88,710 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $96,620 | $19,020 | $77,600 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $95,670 | $19,020 | $76,650 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $95,670 | $19,020 | $76,650 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $90,430 | $16,200 | $74,230 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $92,960 | $16,200 | $76,760 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $71,580 | $16,200 | $55,380 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $69,130 | $8,180 | $60,950 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $55,050 | $8,180 | $46,870 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $55,060 | $8,180 | $46,880 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $55,060 | $8,190 | $46,870 |
| 2013 | $1,942 | $55,060 | $8,190 | $46,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map