NOT LISTED FOR SALE

81 Washington St Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $99,000 - $155,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,169 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2022

Last sale price $79,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $817 / mo

53 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

Old world charm abound in this rambling home. All appliances included in home in move-in condition - this home offers a 1st floor bedroom & full bath. Updated kitchen w/island, formal dining room, living room, family room, 2 more bedrooms & convenient bath up. Small yard is easy to maintain. Lg. storage attic. House painted-2004; roof-30yrs. updated kitchen, Updated electric & plumbing. Upstairs is insulated, downstairs partially insulated. Priced right-low, taxes (taxes do not reflect Star Exempt. Easy showings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mason Stanley

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401366625 Listed on: 07/08/2022

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Cicciarelli

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors License #10401366722

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,151

Year Built

  • Built in 1800

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59x58

Interior Spaces

  • 1,169 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-038-0002-048-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,151

Year Built

Built in 1800

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1800
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Head north on Lock Street and West on Washington Street
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Traditional
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.08

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-038-0002-048-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 59X58
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2151.0
  • Tax Lot: 48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2022
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Lisa Cicciarelli
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$79,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-12.12%
Views
119
Current Estimated Value
$117,382

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,382
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.87%
Original Mortgage
$59,250
Outstanding Balance
$49,979
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,403

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Drinkwalter Paul
Bought by
Israel Justin

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramelb Sara M $79,000 --
Israel Justin $37,000 Richard May
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramelb Sara M $59,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Sold $79,000 -6.9% $68 / Sq Ft
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Price Changed $84,900 -2.3% $73 / Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Price Changed $86,900 -3.3% $74 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 For Sale $89,900 +93.3% $77 / Sq Ft
09/09/2016 09/09/16 Sold $46,500 -22.4% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2016 06/22/16 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2015 09/28/15 For Sale $59,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,283 $89,000 $2,900 $86,100
2024 $2,283 $84,000 $2,900 $81,100
2023 $2,781 $81,000 $2,900 $78,100
2022 $916 $81,000 $2,900 $78,100
2021 $729 $36,900 $2,400 $34,500
2020 $873 $36,900 $2,400 $34,500
2019 $319 $36,900 $2,400 $34,500
2018 $1,029 $36,900 $2,400 $34,500
2017 $1,026 $36,900 $2,400 $34,500
2016 $993 $36,900 $2,400 $34,500
2015 -- $36,900 $2,400 $34,500
2014 -- $36,900 $2,400 $34,500

MLS Number: B1419219

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-038-0002-048-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.