81 Windsor Dr Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Estimated Value: $1,260,634 - $1,617,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,056
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Windsor Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and is currently estimated at $1,424,159, approximately $351 per square foot. 81 Windsor Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Trinity Christian School, and Essex Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Lefkowitz Robert
Bought by
Lefkowitz Robert and Lefkowitz Eve M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,664
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,059,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Pointe
Bought by
Lefkowitz Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$635,122
Interest Rate
6.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefkowitz Robert | -- | Hartford National Title Inc | |
| Lefkowitz Robert | $779,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefkowitz Robert | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Lefkowitz Robert | $635,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,953 | $825,000 | $333,700 | $491,300 |
| 2024 | $21,491 | $825,000 | $333,700 | $491,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map