87 Windsor Dr Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Estimated Value: $1,469,808 - $1,686,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,516
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Windsor Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and is currently estimated at $1,590,202, approximately $352 per square foot. 87 Windsor Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Trinity Christian School, and Essex Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Pointe At Montville
Bought by
Mazie Dave and Mazie Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,055
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,366,147
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazie Dave | $795,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazie Dave | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,063 | $1,092,200 | $346,000 | $746,200 |
| 2024 | $28,452 | $1,092,200 | $346,000 | $746,200 |
| 2023 | $28,452 | $1,092,200 | $346,000 | $746,200 |
| 2022 | $27,578 | $1,092,200 | $346,000 | $746,200 |
| 2021 | $27,578 | $1,092,200 | $346,000 | $746,200 |
| 2020 | $26,999 | $1,092,200 | $346,000 | $746,200 |
| 2019 | $26,530 | $1,092,200 | $346,000 | $746,200 |
| 2018 | $26,278 | $1,092,200 | $346,000 | $746,200 |
| 2017 | $25,612 | $1,092,200 | $346,000 | $746,200 |
| 2016 | $25,066 | $1,092,200 | $346,000 | $746,200 |
| 2015 | $24,662 | $1,092,200 | $346,000 | $746,200 |
| 2014 | $24,312 | $1,092,200 | $346,000 | $746,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map