J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joe Fuhrman
Fuhrman Real Estate
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $124,715
Newly redone 3 bedroom two story home. Everything new...spacious kitchen and ample living space, new bath, big deck with large fenced in yard. Permanent siding and good mechanicals.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joe Fuhrman
Fuhrman Real Estate Listed on: 12/11/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott Ulland
RE/MAX Results - Austin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiegel Grace M | -- | None Available | |
| Heigel Jacob M | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Doherty Jason Jason | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doherty Jason Jason | $44,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | Sold | $45,000 | -9.8% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2013 12/11/13 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $86,700 | $27,500 | $59,200 |
| 2024 | $770 | $79,800 | $27,500 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $75,000 | $22,600 | $52,400 |
| 2022 | $816 | $73,400 | $21,000 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $66,100 | $19,400 | $46,700 |
| 2020 | $560 | $46,600 | $17,500 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $228 | $52,300 | $17,500 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joe Fuhrman
Fuhrman Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Scott Ulland
RE/MAX
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4564932
APN: 34-600-0280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.