810 19th Street Ct E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 19th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $209,106, approximately $248 per square foot. 810 19th Street Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Mcneil Dorothy A and Fogle Moses
Bought by
Fogle Moses and Fogle Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogle Moses | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $151,505 | $45,050 | $106,455 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $156,826 | $45,050 | $111,776 |
| 2022 | $146 | $33,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $136 | $32,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $134 | $31,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $121 | $31,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $111 | $30,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $94 | $29,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $84 | $29,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $29,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $94 | $29,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $86 | $29,214 | $5,950 | $23,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map