$334,900
$34K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,050/month

Total Views 16,891
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,194 Sq Ft
$280 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

You have found your next home. Fully rebuilt from the slab up, this beautifully renovated home is ideally located just minutes from Downtown Bradenton. Enjoy quick access to the Riverwalk, dining, shopping, arts, and year-round events, all while living in a quiet residential setting. The open floor plan offers a bright, welcoming feel with new laminate and tile flooring throughout. The kitchen features wood accents, a farmhouse sink, and modern fixtures, and flows into a separate dining area perfect for entertaining. Major updates include a new roof, new electrical and plumbing, new HVAC system with warranty, hurricane impact windows, hurricane ties, cement pads, new insulation, ceiling fans, and a large water heater—providing peace of mind for years to come. The primary suite includes an ensuite bath and dual closets, while both bathrooms showcase a modern, HGTV-inspired design. A spacious backyard offers room for outdoor entertaining or recreation. No HOA. Conveniently located three blocks from LECOM Park, approximately one mile from Manatee Memorial Hospital, minutes to area beaches, and a short drive to Tampa and Sarasota. An excellent opportunity to own a move-in-ready home near the heart of Brade

Listing Agent

Rigo Rivera

PREFERRED SHORE LLC Brokerage Phone: 941-999-1179 License #3127044 Listed on: 02/10/2026

PREFERRED SHORE LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,140

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 7,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned C3

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,194 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,140

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

7,614 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1194
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Building Area Total: 1194
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7614
  • Status: Active
  • Street Post Direction: W
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 110.93
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 280.49
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-999-1179
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace, Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Yard
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s)
  • Living Area Meters: 110.93

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Orange Ridge Bullock Elementary
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Martha B. King Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: C3
  • Parcel Number: 4505500001
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3140
  • Tax Book Number: 6-50
  • Tax Lot: 13

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,389 $226,032 $57,375 $168,657
2023 $2,395 $126,902 $57,375 $69,527
2022 $2,316 $121,556 $56,250 $65,306
2021 $1,226 $72,891 $25,000 $47,891
2020 $1,207 $71,853 $25,000 $46,853
2019 $1,156 $71,907 $25,000 $46,907
2018 $1,003 $57,012 $12,500 $44,512
2017 $866 $50,651 $0 $0
2016 $806 $46,584 $0 $0
2015 $730 $34,283 $0 $0
2014 $730 $36,917 $0 $0
2013 $662 $32,383 $6,000 $26,383
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $334,900 -1.2% $280 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $339,000 -1.7% $284 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $344,900 -1.2% $289 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $349,000 -2.8% $292 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $359,000 -1.6% $301 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Price Changed $365,000 -1.1% $306 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $369,000 +15.3% $309 / Sq Ft
09/22/2023 09/22/23 Sold $320,000 0.0% $293 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Price Changed $320,000 +7.0% $293 / Sq Ft
08/18/2023 08/18/23 For Sale $299,000 +360.0% $273 / Sq Ft
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Sold $65,000 -59.4% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/13/2021 12/13/21 For Sale $160,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
12/09/2021 12/09/21 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 Price Changed $160,000 -23.8% $134 / Sq Ft
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Price Changed $210,000 -15.7% $176 / Sq Ft
11/17/2021 11/17/21 For Sale $249,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $320,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $65,000 Berlin Patten Ebling Pllc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $314,204 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4682057

Stellar MLS

APN: 45055-0000-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.