810 2nd St SE Sidney, MT 59270
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 2nd St SE, Sidney, MT 59270 and is currently estimated at $288,418, approximately $173 per square foot. 810 2nd St SE is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sidney High School and Liberty Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Bought by
Davis Myrna L and Davis Randy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Myrna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $258,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $193,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $193,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $218,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $218,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $244,900 | $0 | $0 |