810 52nd St SE Everett, WA 98203
South Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $892,295
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 52nd St SE, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $802,574, approximately $491 per square foot. 810 52nd St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Barjack Llc
Bought by
Cascadian Commons Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$517,660
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cascadian Commons Holdings Llc | $650,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cascadian Commons Holdings Llc | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,387 | $881,700 | $572,200 | $309,500 |
| 2025 | $6,376 | $846,200 | $552,000 | $294,200 |
| 2024 | $6,376 | $741,200 | $447,000 | $294,200 |
| 2023 | $6,556 | $797,100 | $452,500 | $344,600 |
| 2022 | $6,394 | $697,500 | $407,100 | $290,400 |
| 2020 | $6,575 | $585,000 | $335,300 | $249,700 |
| 2019 | $6,018 | $538,900 | $295,500 | $243,400 |
| 2018 | $6,000 | $492,600 | $274,200 | $218,400 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $448,500 | $244,100 | $204,400 |
| 2016 | $4,053 | $348,300 | $198,300 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $4,213 | $341,000 | $195,300 | $145,700 |
| 2013 | $3,304 | $235,900 | $110,300 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map