Seller's Agent in 2020
John Tsiskakis
John R Wood Properties
(239) 262-7131
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $786,000
Fully Renovated in 2020, this 3-bed, 3-bath home in highly desirable Naples Park is a short walk or bike ride from Vanderbilt Beach. Beautiful High-End finishes include travertine flooring, decorative millwork, crown molding & window treatments throughout home. All new interior lighting package with recessed LED & modern fixtures. Updated kitchen with new appliances & hood, white cabinets, rich wood countertops & contemporary tiled backslash with stainless steel Ruvati sink, faucet & garbage disposal. The master suite offers a spacious ensuite bath with double sinks & separate his & her closets. Additional upgrades include smart home technology, fully renovated guest bath, newly landscaped backyard with programmable irrigation system PLUS separate cabana with outdoor kitchen & grill. Investors can start making money right now as the renovation & decorating are professionally done for you (including 2 smart TVs) & the home is ready for weekly/monthly/ or annual reservations. (No rental restrictions or HOA). Enjoy the Ritz Carlton, Turtle Bay Club & the Shops at Mercado, all within minutes. Historical rental income available upon request.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 810 Naples Park Llc | $445,000 | Attorney | |
| Schumacher Holdings Llc | $300,000 | Attorney | |
| Dombkowski Steven A | $303,000 | Attorney | |
| Mfc Investments Llc | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Stoots Jeremy Scott | $170,000 | Warranty Title Solutions Llc | |
| Gomez Dario | $141,600 | -- | |
| Wood Douglas A | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dombkowski Steven A | $287,952 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoots Jeremy Scott | $178,238 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Dario | $140,323 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Douglas A | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | Sold | $445,000 | -3.1% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2020 09/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2020 08/11/20 | Price Changed | $459,000 | -2.3% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2020 06/20/20 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -2.1% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | Price Changed | $479,900 | -3.0% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | For Sale | $494,900 | +63.3% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | Sold | $303,000 | -3.8% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2015 09/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,113 | $543,079 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,195 | $493,708 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,195 | $448,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,291 | $408,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $310,147 | $154,800 | $155,347 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $250,859 | $148,800 | $102,059 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $224,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $220,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $215,772 | $124,800 | $90,972 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $214,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $125,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $74,813 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Tsiskakis
John R Wood Properties
(239) 262-7131
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ron Barakett
Your Naples Realty LLC
(239) 850-1366
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Tyler
Compass Florida LLC
(239) 850-2629
61 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Alexander Daane
Daane Properties LLC
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 220033744
APN: 62770880006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.