810 Amethyst Ct Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $1,053,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Amethyst Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $999,851, approximately $493 per square foot. 810 Amethyst Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Ford David and Ford Kathleen
Bought by
Ford David and Ford Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Ardrey Revocable Living Trust 01-11-95
Bought by
Ford David and Ford Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,820
Outstanding Balance
$46,351
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$953,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Ardrey Gary N and Ardrey Susan E
Bought by
Ardrey Gary N and Ardrey Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Ardrey Gary N and Ardrey Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,350
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford David | -- | None Available | |
| Ford David | -- | None Available | |
| Ford David | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ardrey Gary N | -- | -- | |
| Ardrey Gary N | $213,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford David | $220,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Ardrey Gary N | $191,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,633 | $424,302 | $115,883 | $308,419 |
| 2024 | $4,633 | $415,983 | $113,611 | $302,372 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $407,828 | $111,384 | $296,444 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $399,832 | $109,200 | $290,632 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $391,993 | $107,059 | $284,934 |
| 2020 | $4,393 | $387,975 | $105,962 | $282,013 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $380,369 | $103,885 | $276,484 |
| 2018 | $4,119 | $372,912 | $101,849 | $271,063 |
| 2017 | $71 | $365,601 | $99,852 | $265,749 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $358,434 | $97,895 | $260,539 |
| 2015 | $3,902 | $353,051 | $96,425 | $256,626 |
| 2014 | $3,825 | $346,137 | $94,537 | $251,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map