810 Appletree Ct Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,224 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Appletree Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $407,306, approximately $254 per square foot. 810 Appletree Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Mansk Keith W
Bought by
Mansk Keith W and Mansk Robyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansk Keith W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,685 | $115,422 | $35,237 | $80,185 |
| 2023 | $7,971 | $104,720 | $31,970 | $72,750 |
| 2022 | $7,780 | $95,030 | $29,710 | $65,320 |
| 2021 | $7,553 | $90,210 | $28,200 | $62,010 |
| 2020 | $7,368 | $87,500 | $27,350 | $60,150 |
| 2019 | $7,265 | $84,370 | $26,370 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $7,146 | $80,730 | $25,230 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $6,938 | $77,510 | $24,220 | $53,290 |
| 2016 | $6,799 | $74,030 | $23,130 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | $6,778 | $70,070 | $21,890 | $48,180 |
| 2014 | $6,074 | $66,050 | $21,330 | $44,720 |
| 2013 | $7,293 | $67,630 | $21,840 | $45,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map