NOT LISTED FOR SALE

810 Ashberry Dr Belpre, OH 45714

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $430,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,762 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2023

Last sale price $300,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,435 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Shed

About This Home

As of April 2023

Don't miss this beautiful 3BR 2 1/2 BA Contemporary home located in a great Belpre Ohio location. This home features gorgeous hardwood floors, and stone fireplaces in the living room and dining room along with another in the family room. The kitchen is spacious as an eat-in kitchen and a dining room. The seller has replaced the carpet upstairs with a new carpet. The hardwood floors will also be sure to impress as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blaine Ritchie

Coldwell Banker Select Properties License #2021002679 Listed on: 01/05/2023

Coldwell Banker Select Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Jen Warrener

Deleted Agent License #2021000993

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,762

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 9,801

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 2,762 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System

Additional Features

  • Shed
  • 9,801 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Emrick Miller Sub Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0800-38809-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,762

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

9,801 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Price Per Square Foot: 108.62
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 108.62
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.50
  • Total Sq Ft: 2762
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 10
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2762.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2762.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Cedar, Stone, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Emrick-Miller Sub

Schools

  • School District: Belpre CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2250
  • Parcel Number: 0800-38809-000
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2762

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2023
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
List Price
$314,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.73%
Views
235
Current Estimated Value
$370,117

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,117
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2019
Closed on
May 14, 2019
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$266,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.13%
Original Mortgage
$261,182
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
Bought by
Smith Drew Alan and Lou An

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richardson Craig $300,000 None Listed On Document
Mesgar Milad $266,000 None Available
Smith Drew Alan $132,500 --
Smith Drew Alan $132,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mesgar Milad $261,182
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Sold $300,000 -4.7% $109 / Sq Ft
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2023 01/05/23 For Sale $314,900 +18.4% $114 / Sq Ft
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Sold $266,000 -1.5% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Price Changed $270,000 -3.6% $98 / Sq Ft
02/04/2019 02/04/19 For Sale $280,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,645 $100,620 $12,450 $88,170
2023 $3,879 $100,620 $12,450 $88,170
2022 $3,859 $100,620 $12,450 $88,170
2021 $3,212 $78,800 $10,940 $67,860
2020 $3,223 $78,800 $10,940 $67,860
2019 $3,209 $78,800 $10,940 $67,860
2018 $2,900 $68,590 $9,110 $59,480
2017 $2,350 $68,590 $9,110 $59,480
2016 $3,413 $68,590 $9,110 $59,480
2015 $2,135 $65,270 $8,950 $56,320
2014 $3,253 $65,270 $8,950 $56,320
2013 $1,071 $65,270 $8,950 $56,320

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4430850

MLS Now

APN: 0800-38809-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.