810 Aster Ct North Aurora, IL 60542
Estimated Value: $372,549 - $481,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Aster Ct, North Aurora, IL 60542 and is currently estimated at $430,887, approximately $265 per square foot. 810 Aster Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Schneider Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Shere Dennis
Bought by
Shere Dennis and Dennis Shere 2002 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Schlecht Dennis W and Schlecht Anita R
Bought by
Shere Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Windham Deerpoint Joint Venture Ii
Bought by
Mrotek Michael C and Mrotek Lynn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shere Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Shere Dennis | $226,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mrotek Michael C | $184,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mrotek Michael C | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,442 | $100,264 | $19,144 | $81,120 |
| 2023 | $6,199 | $91,000 | $17,375 | $73,625 |
| 2022 | $6,210 | $85,046 | $16,238 | $68,808 |
| 2021 | $6,003 | $80,658 | $15,400 | $65,258 |
| 2020 | $5,954 | $79,108 | $15,104 | $64,004 |
| 2019 | $5,977 | $76,307 | $14,569 | $61,738 |
| 2018 | $5,907 | $73,400 | $14,014 | $59,386 |
| 2017 | $5,818 | $70,980 | $13,552 | $57,428 |
| 2016 | $5,771 | $68,912 | $13,157 | $55,755 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,342 | $12,857 | $54,485 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,222 | $12,452 | $52,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,001 | $15,261 | $51,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map