810 Banbury Dr Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $332,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Banbury Dr, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $301,187, approximately $152 per square foot. 810 Banbury Dr is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Ottawa Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
First National Bank Of Ottawa Il
Bought by
Ahearn Terry L and Ahearn Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,761
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,426
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahearn Terry L | $186,226 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahearn Terry L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,497 | $95,697 | $14,794 | $80,903 |
| 2024 | $8,497 | $88,200 | $13,635 | $74,565 |
| 2023 | $7,934 | $81,111 | $12,539 | $68,572 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $74,054 | $12,205 | $61,849 |
| 2021 | $6,827 | $69,430 | $11,443 | $57,987 |
| 2020 | $6,927 | $70,711 | $15,422 | $55,289 |
| 2019 | $6,926 | $68,585 | $14,958 | $53,627 |
| 2018 | $6,726 | $66,834 | $14,576 | $52,258 |
| 2017 | $6,540 | $65,382 | $14,259 | $51,123 |
| 2016 | $6,305 | $63,049 | $13,750 | $49,299 |
| 2015 | $5,988 | $60,340 | $13,159 | $47,181 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,515 | $13,415 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map