810 Beechnut St Tupelo, MI 38801
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Beechnut St, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $227,821, approximately $125 per square foot. 810 Beechnut St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Joyner Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Bought by
Steinman Richard D and Steinman Dawn H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinman Richard D | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $23,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $15,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $12,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $18,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $18,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $18,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $17,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $535 | $11,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $533 | $11,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $533 | $11,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $395 | $10,476 | $0 | $0 |