810 Bindon Ln Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Bindon Ln, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $389,178, approximately $176 per square foot. 810 Bindon Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Ellen Woodside Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Wolff Thomas W
Bought by
Wolff Thomas W and Wolff Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Residential Service
Bought by
Wolff Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Residential Service
Bought by
Wolff Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Residential Service
Bought by
Wolff Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Wolff Diane M | $168,800 | -- | |
| Wolff Diane M | $168,800 | -- | |
| Wolff Diane M | $168,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $9,650 | $2,340 | $7,310 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $8,390 | $1,600 | $6,790 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $8,390 | $1,600 | $6,790 |
| 2022 | $989 | $8,390 | $1,600 | $6,790 |
| 2021 | $990 | $8,390 | $1,600 | $6,790 |
| 2020 | $892 | $7,430 | $1,600 | $5,830 |
| 2019 | $892 | $7,430 | $1,600 | $5,830 |
| 2018 | $937 | $7,430 | $1,600 | $5,830 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $7,430 | $1,600 | $5,830 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $185,800 | $40,000 | $145,800 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $185,800 | $40,000 | $145,800 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $171,305 | $28,828 | $142,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map