810 Chapman St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Oakridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,592 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Chapman St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $179,398, approximately $249 per square foot. 810 Chapman St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Mira Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Padilla Geneva Guerra
Bought by
Padilla Geneva Guerra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Padilla Salvador M
Bought by
Padilla Geneva G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Geneva Guerra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Padilla Geneva G | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $13,481 | $3,812 | $9,669 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $13,218 | $3,738 | $9,480 |
| 2023 | $975 | $12,960 | $3,665 | $9,295 |
| 2022 | $899 | $12,707 | $3,594 | $9,113 |
| 2021 | $810 | $12,459 | $3,524 | $8,935 |
| 2020 | $774 | $12,332 | $3,488 | $8,844 |
| 2019 | $734 | $12,332 | $3,488 | $8,844 |
| 2018 | $712 | $11,854 | $3,353 | $8,501 |
| 2017 | $695 | $11,623 | $3,288 | $8,335 |
| 2016 | $575 | $11,396 | $3,224 | $8,172 |
| 2015 | $574 | $11,226 | $3,176 | $8,050 |
| 2014 | $548 | $11,007 | $3,114 | $7,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map