810 Clark Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,360,000 - $2,837,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,431
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Clark Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,618,333, approximately $763 per square foot. 810 Clark Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Lewak Kazimierz P
Bought by
The Lewak 2019 Separate Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Lewak Kazimierz P
Bought by
Lewak Kazimierz P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,815
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,298,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Lewak Ursula G
Bought by
Lewak Kazimierz P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Lewak Kazimierz P and Lewak Ursula G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Lewak Jerzy J and Lewak Jolanta R
Bought by
Va
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lewak 2019 Separate Property Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lewak Kazimierz P | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Lewak Kazimierz P | -- | -- | |
| Lewak Kazimierz P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Va | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewak Kazimierz P | $467,000 | |
| Closed | Lewak Kazimierz P | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,945 | $763,113 | $134,679 | $628,434 |
| 2024 | $7,945 | $748,151 | $132,039 | $616,112 |
| 2023 | $7,771 | $733,482 | $129,450 | $604,032 |
| 2022 | $6,167 | $583,269 | $122,010 | $461,259 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $375,755 | $119,618 | $256,137 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $371,903 | $118,392 | $253,511 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $364,612 | $116,071 | $248,541 |
| 2018 | $3,786 | $357,464 | $113,796 | $243,668 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $350,456 | $111,565 | $238,891 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $343,585 | $109,378 | $234,207 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $338,425 | $107,736 | $230,689 |
| 2014 | $3,473 | $331,797 | $105,626 | $226,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map