NOT LISTED FOR SALE

810 Coventry Dr Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $434,952 - $538,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,399 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2020

Last sale price $320,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,499 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Klem Road North Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2020

Wow! Dynamic two story situated in one of the prettiest park like settings. Contemporary design with high entry ceilings, sunken living room and open staircase. 3 generous sized bedrooms, master bdrm with full bath and walk in closet. Kitchen completely remodeled with Handcrafted mission style cabinets, granite counters, appliances and hardwood flooring. Bathrooms both completely remodeled. New south facing window, skylights and carpeting. Basement has shop area, office space and room for a rec area. Exterior professionally landscaped with hand layed walkways, new vinyl coated fence, new garage door, exterior painted, deck stained with Thomson waterseal. Lovingly updated and maintained! Whole house back up generator. Please request virtual tour showing prior to make an in person appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Miller

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30MI0617775 Listed on: 06/09/2020

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Greg Francati

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401286747

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,056

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x224
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Metcalf Orchards Sec 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 75
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-064-010-0002-075-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,056

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Metcalf Orchards Sec 03
  • Directions: Coventry is off Notre Dame which is off of Shoemaker
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.52
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-064-010-0002-075-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X224
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9056.0
  • Tax Lot: 75

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Singh Harinder K
Bought by
Singh Harinder K and Hathaway Brian Matthew
Current Estimated Value
$502,988

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2020
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Korenkiewicz John T and Korenkiewicz Patricia R
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
10.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.33%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Parker Sandra A
Bought by
Korenkiewicz John T and Korenkiewicz Patricia R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Singh Harinder K -- None Listed On Document
Singh Harinder K -- None Listed On Document
Singh Harinder K $320,000 None Available
Korenkiewicz John T $194,000 None Available
Parker Sandra A -- William N Laforte
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Singh Harinder K $304,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Sold $320,000 +10.4% $133 / Sq Ft
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2020 07/12/20 For Sale $289,900 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2020 06/09/20 For Sale $289,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,807 $204,800 $33,600 $171,200
2024 $9,807 $204,800 $33,600 $171,200
2023 $9,576 $204,800 $33,600 $171,200
2022 $9,440 $204,800 $33,600 $171,200
2021 $9,347 $204,800 $33,600 $171,200
2020 $8,585 $204,800 $33,600 $171,200
2019 $7,774 $204,800 $33,600 $171,200
2018 $8,151 $204,800 $33,600 $171,200
2017 $7,712 $204,800 $33,600 $171,200
2016 $7,774 $204,800 $33,600 $171,200
2015 -- $204,800 $33,600 $171,200
2014 -- $204,800 $33,600 $171,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1270225

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-064-010-0002-075-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.