A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alexis Martz
Newfound Real Estate
(888) 695-4285
2 in this area
383 Total Sales
Discover this beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath, spacious corner lot with side entry garage in Benbrook. This home has been completely renovated and updated for comfortable modern living with all new soft close cabinets, new quartz counter tops, new led lighting and all new flooring throughout the home. A brand-new Whirlpool range and microwave, disposal and a like new Bosch dishwasher. The bathrooms feature new tile, new fixtures and a gorgeous new glass shower door in the master. All four bedrooms have new carpet and ceiling fans for comfort. The living room has a gas burning fireplace with a spectacular view of the backyard through a full length glass patio door and windows. Landscape lighting lights the home in the spacious front and back yard with a 12X24 workshop and a smaller garden shed both with electricity. Newer windows. HVAC installed in 2019, water heater in 2018.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Newfound Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 972-715-1983 License #0687855 Listed on: 10/31/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Texas Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Spartan Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Spartan Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $240,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -2.3% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $332,500 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $120,000 | $27,810 | $92,190 |
| 2024 | $784 | $131,000 | $27,810 | $103,190 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $178,826 | $32,300 | $146,526 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $163,355 | $32,300 | $131,055 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $140,158 | $32,300 | $107,858 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $154,237 | $32,300 | $121,937 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $145,159 | $32,000 | $113,159 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $137,759 | $20,000 | $117,759 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $127,110 | $25,000 | $102,110 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $115,161 | $25,000 | $90,161 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $103,500 | $20,000 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $103,500 | $20,000 | $83,500 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alexis Martz
Newfound Real Estate
(888) 695-4285
2 in this area
383 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Isamar Loya
JPAR West Metro
(817) 583-9781
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21097019
APN: 00206407
Ask me questions while you tour the home.