Seller's Agent in 2023
Rick Hopper
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(620) 229-3590
350 in this area
707 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $142,000
Wonderful three-bedroom, two-bathroom bungalow with lots of charm and character! Kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. Original hardwood floors in the living and dining room. Main floor laundry. Large fenced in backyard! Call today for your private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty License #00053501 Listed on: 04/19/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terronez Andrea Marie | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Manga Alfred A | -- | Security 1St Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terronez Andrea Marie | $82,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Manga Alfred A | $54,293 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2023 05/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Price Changed | $119,000 | -4.8% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | For Sale | $125,000 | +56.4% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2018 12/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2018 12/11/18 | For Sale | $79,900 | +51.3% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2016 01/22/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2015 10/13/15 | For Sale | $52,800 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $14,476 | $1,670 | $12,806 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $13,813 | $1,670 | $12,143 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $13,395 | $1,544 | $11,851 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $11,961 | $1,461 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $9,280 | $1,381 | $7,899 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $9,189 | $835 | $8,354 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $9,189 | $858 | $8,331 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $7,245 | $542 | $6,703 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $6,820 | $558 | $6,262 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $7,889 | $575 | $7,314 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,637 | $575 | $8,062 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,637 | $564 | $8,073 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rick Hopper
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(620) 229-3590
350 in this area
707 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bill J Graham
Graham, Inc., REALTORS
(316) 708-4516
591 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tyseer Krichati
Superior Realty
(316) 992-1902
76 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ryan Littlejohn
Select Homes
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 623947
APN: 178-28-0-40-16-007.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.