810 E 4th St Anaconda, MT 59711
Estimated Value: $134,628 - $155,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
604
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E 4th St, Anaconda, MT 59711 and is currently estimated at $144,657, approximately $239 per square foot. 810 E 4th St is a home located in Deer Lodge County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Fred Moodry Intermediate School, and Anaconda Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $962 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $571 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $857 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $962 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $959 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $448 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $543 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $372 | $18,179 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map