810 E 5th Ave Unit E San Mateo, CA 94402
Downtown San Mateo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,384,000 - $2,057,705
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E 5th Ave Unit E, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $1,742,176, approximately $714 per square foot. 810 E 5th Ave Unit E is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Keating Linda
Bought by
Linda M Keating Family Trust and Keating
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1997
Sold by
Keating Christopher
Bought by
Keating Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Keating Christopher and Keating Linda
Bought by
Keating Christopher and Keating Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda M Keating Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keating Linda | -- | -- | |
| Keating Christopher | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keating Christopher | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,615 | $535,912 | $160,760 | $375,152 |
| 2023 | $9,615 | $515,104 | $154,518 | $360,586 |
| 2022 | $9,134 | $505,005 | $151,489 | $353,516 |
| 2021 | $12,319 | $495,104 | $148,519 | $346,585 |
| 2020 | $8,120 | $490,029 | $146,997 | $343,032 |
| 2019 | $7,976 | $480,421 | $144,115 | $336,306 |
| 2018 | $7,522 | $471,002 | $141,290 | $329,712 |
| 2017 | $6,253 | $461,768 | $138,520 | $323,248 |
| 2016 | $6,063 | $452,714 | $135,804 | $316,910 |
| 2015 | $6,342 | $445,915 | $133,765 | $312,150 |
| 2014 | $6,674 | $437,181 | $131,145 | $306,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map