810 E Houston St Garrett, IN 46738
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E Houston St, Garrett, IN 46738 and is currently estimated at $207,526, approximately $88 per square foot. 810 E Houston St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including J.E. Ober Elementary School, Garrett Middle School, and Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Maloney Gina R
Bought by
Camarena Guzman Guillermo and Zolman Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Outstanding Balance
$139,415
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Seigel William R
Bought by
Maloney Gina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Outstanding Balance
$139,415
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camarena Guzman Guillermo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maloney Gina R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camarena Guzman Guillermo | $139,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $193,500 | $48,400 | $145,100 |
| 2024 | $625 | $167,300 | $41,500 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $618 | $152,900 | $37,800 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $595 | $127,400 | $31,000 | $96,400 |
| 2021 | $583 | $112,900 | $27,200 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $583 | $107,500 | $25,900 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $580 | $105,100 | $25,900 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $608 | $105,100 | $25,900 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $634 | $107,500 | $25,900 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $622 | $109,400 | $25,900 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | $598 | $103,400 | $25,900 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map